::ARBA::

Our Faculties

COLLEGE SECTION
 
ENGLISH
 
MIL(ASSAMESE/BODO/HINDI)
 
ECONOMICS
 
1. Nava Khataniar,M.A., M.Phil.                                                (HOD - 9957877671)
2. Dhrubajyoti Bhattacharyya, M.A.
3. Sunity Kumar Bhattacharyya, M.A.
4. Kalyan Kalita, M.A.
5. Kakali Das, M.A. B.Ed.
6. Anjumani Dutta, M.A.
7. Jonali Das, M.A. (Double)
8. Kishor Dutta, M.A.
9. Dhiraj Sarma, M.A.
1. Tapan Kumar Hazarika, M.A.(HOD)
2. Bhuli Deka,M.A.
3.Purnima Rajbongshi, M.A.
4. Seuji Das, M.A.(Double)
5. Hirumani Talukdar, M.A.
6. Parul Deka, M.A.
7. Majani Deury, M.A
8.  Barnali  Das, M.A.


 

1. Nayan Das, M.A.
2. Hirumani Talukdar, M.A., B.Ed.
3. Kamal Hussain, M.A., M.Phil.

 

EDUCATION
 

POLITICAL SCIENCE
 

PHYSICS
 
1. Lalit Kalita, M.A.                                                           (HOD - 9954014247)
2. Jaysree Das, M.A.,B.Ed, (SLET)
3. Namita Kalita, M.A., B.Ed.
4. Anamika Kalita, M.A.,B.Ed. (SLET)
5. Jesmina Ahmed, M.A.
1. Hemen Talukdar, M.A.,B.Ed., M.Phil.                                   (HOD - 9864395956)
2. Ganesh Sarma, M.A., LLB, B.Ed.
3. Karabi Talukdar, M.A
4. Dulumani Talukdar, M.A.,B.Ed.
5. Malabika Sarma, M.A., B.Ed
1. Dr. Mostafizur Rahman, M.Sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.                                                          (HOD - 9435027057)
2. Hriday Kalita, M.Sc.
3. Simanta Sarma, M.Sc.
4. Rajib Haloi, M.Sc.
5. Rituraj Chakraborty, MSc.
6. Sanjeeb Patgiri, M.A., Bearer

CHEMISTRY
 

MATHEMATICS
 

BIOLOGY
 
1. Muzarul Islam, M.Sc., B.Ed.                                                        (HOD - 9864078155)
2. Bijoy Bhattacharya, M.Sc.
3. Dr. Mukut Kalita, M.Sc., Ph.D.
4. Rumi Kalita, M.Sc.,B.Ed., M.Phil.
5. Indu Bhusan Sarkar, M.Sc., B.Ed.
6. Pinku Barman, Bearer
1. Balen Das, M.Sc.,B.Ed.                                                           (HOD - 9864859492)
2. Azharul Islam Talukdar, M.Sc.(Double)
3. Pranab Ch. Deka, M.Sc.
4. Manoj Kalita, M.Sc.
1. Himangshu Baruah, M.Sc. (HOD - 9954039329)
2. Karabi Sarma, M.Sc.,B.Ed.
3. Binita Devi, M.Sc.,M.Phil,B.Ed.
4. Ashim Kumar Goswami, M.Sc.
5. Dr. Bhaskar Sarma, M.Sc., Ph.D
6. Ratul Talukdar, Bearer

COMPUTER SCIENCE
 

GEOGRAPHY
 

HISTORY
1. Akhil Kakati, MCA.,M.A.                                                          (HOD 9854292641)
2. Pranjal Kakati, MCA
3. Bhaskar Talukdar, Bearer
1. Mintu Kalita, M.A. (HOD-9706895218)
2. Kamal Talukdar, Bearer
 
1  Mamani Sarma, M.A.
 

COMMERCE
 

PHILOSOPHY
 

ANTHROPOLOGY
 
1. Rajesh  Das, M.Com.(HOD-8752840711
2. Resmin Begum, M.Com.
3. Keteki Boro, M.Com.
1. Amulya Kalita, M.A.                                                    (Vice Principal  9954770328)
2. Ilabanta Khataniar, M.A
3. Pragati Das, M.A., B.Ed, M.Phil
4. Dipasmita Das, M.A.
5. Gunada Kakati, M.A
1. Bijoy Krishna Kalita, M.A.,B.Ed.(HOD-9854408617)
2. Himangshu Kalita, Bearer
SCHOOL SECTION
1. Nandita Barman, M.A., B.Ed.                                         (Director)
2. Prahlad Choudhury, B.A.
3. Utpal Medhi, M.A.
4. Mrinal Das, B.A.
5. Himanga Deka, B.A.
6. Himangshu Sarma, B.Sc., M.A.
7. Amen Kalita, B.A.
8. Narendra Nath Talukdar, B.A.
9. Narayan Chandra Patgiri, B.A.
10. Amulya Pathak, B.Com.
11. Bhubaneswar Choudhury, B.A.
12. Pankaj Barman,B.A.
13. Hemanga Kalita, B.A.
14. Meenakshi Medhi, M.A., B.Ed.
15. Nitul Sarma, M.A.
16. Bijuli Talukdar, M.A. (TET Qualified)
17. Tilottama Roy, M.A.
18. Kalyan Nath, M.A., B.Ed.
19. Seema Kalita, M.A., B.Ed.
20. Prasanta Sarma, M.A., B.Ed.
21. Sailen Sarma, M.A.
22. Binita Goswami, M.A.
23. Nibha Talukdar, M.A.
24. Kusha Basumatary, M.A.
25. Phulkumari Patgiri, M.A.
26. Raju Prasad, M.A.
27. Jonali Deka, M.A.
28. Joyshree Devi, M.A. B.Ed.
29. Mridul Choudhury, B.A.
30. Manika Sarma, B.Sc., M.Lib. Sc.
31. Manoj Sarma, B.A.(TET )
32. Pankaj Sarma, B.A. (TET )
33. Gagan Patgiri, B.Sc.
34. Namita Kalita Deka, B.Sc.
35. Digambar Deka, B.A. (TET )
36. Kamal Baruah, B.Sc.
37. Rohit Poddar, B.Sc.
38. Gunada Bora Kalita, B.Sc.
39. Gitumani Talukdar , B.Sc.
40. Dhiramani Medhi, B.Sc.
41. Mitali Saikia, B.Sc.
42. Nayanjyoti Medhi, B.Sc.
43. Mamani Hazarika, B.A.
44. Helina Talukdar, B.A., PGDCA, Shastri
45. Banalata Devi, B.A.
46. Manisha Talukdar, B.A.
47. Nijara Barman, B.A.
48. Manju Bayan, B.A.
49. Bhabendra Nath Kalita, B.A.
50. Gopinath Kalita, B.A.
51. Jayanta Talukdar
52. Binu Talukdar, B.A.
53. Dhrubajit Barman, B.A.
54. Mozaharul Islam Talukdar, B.A.
55. Kishor Talukdar
56. Hirumani Talukdar, B.A.
57. Dipali Devi, B.A.
58. Dipti Talukdar, B.A.
59. Rina Devi Nath, B.A.
60. Sunil Kr. Das, B.A.
61. Sanjib Baruah
62. Rupjyoti Kalita, B.A.
63. Laksheswar Choudhury, M.Mus.
64. Rumi Das, M. Bisarad
65. Rasna Baruah
66. Leela Talukdar, B.A.
67. Kalyani Choudhury, B.A.
68. Balen Haloi, B.A.
69. Deepa Talukdar
70. Phulen Roy
71. Kishor Choudhury, B.A.
72. Kuntala Baruah Kakati, B.A.
73. Baby Rani Deka, B.A.
74. Ankur Baruah, B.A.
75. Niru Devi, B.A.
76. Tirtharaj Kakati, B.A.
77. Karabi Kalita, M.A.

OFFICIALS
1. Narkanta Deka, Secretary
2. Nikunja Patgiri, B.A. Finance cum Academic Secretary
3. Himanga Deka, B.A. Executive Secretary
4. Rupen Das Hostel Secretary (Finance)
5. Dipak Das Asstt. Academic Secretary
6. Gopesh Das, B.A. Asstt. Academic Secretary
7. Subodh Talukdar Cashier
8. Saranga Talukdar, B.A., PGDCA Office Secretary
9. Basanta Deka, M.A. Office Secretary
10. Chanakya Talukdar, B.A. Office Secretary
11. Homeswar Deka Food Secretary
12. Kishor Bayan Hostel Secretary (Administrative)
13. Dhanjit Kalita, B.A. Office Secretary
14. Akhil Baruah Office Secretary
15. Narendra Barman Cashier
16. Gopesh Talukdar Cashier
17. Sanjib Patgiri, M.A. Bearer (PHYSICS)
18. Himangshu Kalita Bearer (ANTHROPOLOGY)
19. Pinku Barman Bearer (CHEMISTRY)
20. Bhaskar Talukdar, B.A. Bearer (COMPUTER SCIENCE)
41. Ratul Talukdar Bearer (BIOLOLGY)
42. Binod Deka Bearer (GEOGRAPHY)
43. Apurba Barman Peon
44. Kangkan Choudhury Peon
45. Jagannath Das Peon
46. Narayan Baishya Electrician
47. Kamal Kalita Electrician
48. Ramen Mazumdar Electrician
49. Kishor Talukdar Electrician
50. Mamani Roy Nurse
51. Banita Das Nurse
52. Reema Deka Nurse
53. Mukut Kalita Plumber
54. Biren Kalita Member, HMC
55. Anupam Thakuria, Member, HMC
56. Hiranya Choudhury Member, HMC
57. Manoj Kalita Member, HMC
58. Mrinal Kalita Member, HMC
59. Nitul Kalita Member, HMC
60. Chakradhar Paul Member, HMC
21. Pankaj Dutta Bora Member, HMC
22. Nayan Deka Member, HMC
23. Naren Kalita Grade IV
24. Kamal Talukdar Grade IV
25. Dhiraj Talukdar Grade IV
26. Ranjit Das Grade IV
27. Bhagaban Thakuria Grade IV
28. Nipan Talukdar Grade IV
29. Parag Talukdar Grade IV
30. Mohini Devi Grade IV
31. Ikon Devi Grade IV
32. Bhabananda Talukdar Gate Keeper
33. Uttam Roy Gate Keeper
34. Dharmeswar Das Gate Keeper
35. Uttam Malakar Gate Keeper
36. Kuladhar Talukdar Night Chowkidar
37. Ramen Kalita Night Chowkidar
38. Raju Choudhury Night Chowkidar
39. Sambhuji Thakuria Night Chowkidar
40. Kalpa Kr. Kakati Night Chowkidar

Query

 

Address

Anundoram Borooah Academy,
Lachit Nagar
Pathsala, Barpeta
Assam-781325, INDIA

Phone :094351-23646, 03666-265004          

Email ID :arb.academy@gmail.com
Website :arba.in